Author
Old photos of Chapayevsk, Samara Oblast
 

Cities of the World | Cities of the Russia | List of cities of Samara Oblast

History of city Chapayevsk, Samara Oblast in photos

A small historical reference

Geography:

Date of foundation: circa 1909

Previous names:

Before 1918 - Ivashchenkovo

Before 1929 - Trotsky

Population: 72 933

Sights:


Chapayevsk. Palace of Culture
Palace of Culture named after VI Chapaev, 1936
Chapayevsk. Garage
Garage of automobile techniques of plant, 1917

Chapayevsk. City committee of the RCP (b)
In this building in 1917-1918 years was the City committee of the RCP (b)
Chapayevsk. New houses
New houses on Kuybyshevskaya street, 1980s

Chapayevsk. Crossroad
Crossroad of streets Lenin and Pionerskaya, 1960s
Chapayevsk. The first power station
The first power station of explosives plant, 1915

Chapayevsk. The first builders
The first builders Ivaschenkovo on station Tomylovo, 1911
Chapayevsk. City Council of Workers' Deputies
In this building in 1917-1918 was the City Council of Workers' Deputies

Photos posted on the website in accordance with Article 7, paragraph 1 of the Berne Convention for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works of 9 September 1886, the term of protection which is fifty years after the author's death.

After this period photos it becomes public domain. The participants of the Berne Convention are 167 States.


Site created 26.10.2016. I labor for .

Яндекс.Метрика