Author
Old photos of Mendeleyevsk, Republic of Tatarstan
 

Cities of the World | Cities of the Russia | List of cities of Tatarstan

History of city Mendeleyevsk, Republic of Tatarstan in photos

A small historical reference

Geography:

Date of foundation: 1868

Previous names:

From 1868 the settlement Bondyuzhsky

Since 1928 the urban-type settlement Bondyuzhsk

Since 1967 the city of Mendeleevsk

Population:

Sights:


Mendeleyevsk. Building of city administration
Building of city administration, 1987
Mendeleyevsk. Department store
Department store in Sovetskaya street, 1985

Mendeleyevsk. Kokshansky plant
Kokshansky plant
Mendeleyevsk. Panorama of city street
Panorama of city street

Mendeleyevsk. Pier 'Quiet Mountains'
Pier 'Quiet Mountains'
Mendeleyevsk. School number 4
School number 4 (former school number 1)

Mendeleyevsk. The office
The office of the association 'Ushkov and Co'
Mendeleyevsk. The workshop
The workshop by production Pyrocolladium

Photos posted on the website in accordance with Article 7, paragraph 1 of the Berne Convention for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works of 9 September 1886, the term of protection which is fifty years after the author's death.

After this period photos it becomes public domain. The participants of the Berne Convention are 167 States.


Site created 26.10.2016. I labor for .

Яндекс.Метрика